DANIL KORS PRIVACY POLICY

Effective Date: May 2020.

This privacy policy applies to the sites and apps where it appears.


This Privacy Policy describes how Individual Entrepreneur KORS Danil Olegovich, company code 532122306458, registered address at per Pskovsky, building 5, number 11 of Novgorodskaya district of Russia e-mail: danildksp@gmail.com treats customer personal information on the websites and mobile apps where it is located (in this policy we call these our Platforms). This policy also applies to information collected in our stores. Your use of this platform indicates you agree to our collection, use and disclosure of your information as described in this Privacy Policy.


We collect information from and about you.


We collect contact information. For example, we collect your name and mailing address if you register with us. We also collect email addresses and phone numbers. If you register, we will also have you create a password.


We collect payment information. If you buy product we will collect your debit or credit card number. If you use a different payment method, we will collect the necessary information to manage the transaction as well.


We collect information you submit online. This includes information you post when you interact with us on social media platforms.


We collect information about your product preferences.


We collect information about your device and location. We collect the type of device you use to access our Platform. We also collect information about the type of browser you are using. And, we may look at what site you came from or what site you go to when you leave us. If you are using our apps, we may also collect your device identification number. If you use our app, we may look at how often you use the app and where you downloaded it.


We collect information from you in different ways.


We collect information directly from you. This includes when you create an account our purchase product. We also collect information if you contact customer service or sign up for our newsletter. We also collect information when you take a survey or participate in a promotion.


We collect information passively. We use tracking tools like browser cookies and web beacons. We use these tools on our websites and in emails we send to you. We may also use these tools in our mobile apps. We collect information about users over time when you use our Platforms. We have third parties who collect information this way as well.


We get information about you from third parties. This includes social media platforms and friends who use our "email a friend" feature. We may receive information about you from other sources.


We combine information we collect from different sources.


We combine offline and online information. We also combine information across multiple devices. We also combine information we get from a third party with information we already have about you.


We use information as disclosed and described here.


We use your information to provide you with products and services. This includes sending you product you purchase or processing a return. It also includes sending you newsletters you signed up to receive and/ or SMS if authorized.




We use information to improve our products and Platforms. We may use your information to make our Platforms or products better. We may also use your information to customize your experience with us. This includes understanding your interests and preferences.


We use your information to respond to your requests. This includes responding to customer inquiries.


We use your information to communicate with you about our relationship. We may communicate with you about your account or our relationship. This includes calls about order status. We may also contact you about this Policy or our Platform Terms & Conditions.


We use your information for marketing purposes. We may provide you with information about new products and special offers. We may also use information to serve you ads about products and offers. We might tell you about new features or updates. This might include sending you our email newsletter. These might be third party offers or products we think you might find interesting.


We use information for security and fraud prevention purposes. We may use your information to protect our company and our customers. We also use information to protect our websites and apps.


We use information as otherwise permitted by law or as we may notify you. For instance, we may send you push notifications through our mobile apps and/ or SMS if so authorized.


We share information with third parties.


We may share information with third parties who perform services for us. We share information with payment processors. We also share information with advertising and marketing service providers that, for example send emails on our behalf.


We may share information with any successor to all our part of our business. For example, if Individual Entrepreneur KORS Danil Olegovich, company code 532122306458, registered address at per Pskovsky, building 5, number 11 of Novgorodskaya district of Russia e-mail: danildksp@gmail.com is sold we may give a customer list as part of that transaction.


We will share information if we think we have to in order to comply with the law or to protect ourselves. This could include responding to a court order or subpoena. It could also include sharing information if a government agency or investigatory body requests. We might share information when we are investigating a potential fraud. This could include fraud we think has occurred during a sweepstakes or promotion. We may also share information if you are the winner of a sweepstakes or other contest with anyone who requests a winner's list.


We may share information for other reasons we may describe to you. Use of social network login services by the user.


You have the possibility to use the login or sign in through a social network or another collaborator that enables this service (social login) when it is available on our login/sign in screen, either to link the social login to your account or by registering a new one . In that case, your login credentials, as well as your name and email / phone number (you might need to authorize it), will be imported from your social network or collaborator account. By using this login option, these third parties may send us certain additional information about your public profile, such as: your name, gender, approximate age or profile photograph, according to the terms of use from the social network / collaborator, which we recommend you read carefully. Unless you give us your authorization, we will not retain this additional data. Likewise, the use of this functionality may imply that you provide certain information about your activity to the social network or the collaborator. In any case, we recommend that you review your privacy settings and the privacy policies of the collaborator or social network to learn how these third parties process your data.




You have certain choices about how we use your information.


You can opt out of receiving our marketing emails. To stop receiving our promotional emails, danildksp@gmail.com.com or follow the instructions in any promotional message you get from us. Even if you opt out of getting marketing messages, we will still send you transactional messages. These include responses to your questions.


You can control cookies and tracking tools. Your browser may give you the ability to control cookies or other tracking tools. How you do so depends on the type of tool. Certain browsers can be set to reject browser cookies. Some of the cookies we use may be flash cookies or Adobe cookies. They may contain demographic information and depending on your browser these cookies may not normally be deleted when your cookies are deleted. Please check your browser to determine where these types of cookies are stored and how they may be deleted.


Interest Based Advertising: We may use advertisers, third party ad networks, and other advertising companies, to serve advertisements on our Platforms and on third-party websites. Please be advised that such advertising companies may gather information about your visit to our Platforms (such as through cookies, web beacons and other technologies) to enable such advertising companies to market products or services to you, to monitor which ads have been served to your browser and which web pages you were viewing when such ads were delivered.


Our Do Not Track Policy: Some browsers have "do not track" features that allow you to tell a website not to track you. These features are not all uniform. We do not currently respond to those signals. If you block cookies, certain features on our sites may not work. If you block or reject cookies, not all of the tracking described here will stop.


You can control tools on your mobile devices. For example, you can turn off the GPS locator or push notifications in your phone settings.


Options you select are browser and device specific.


These sites are not intended for children.


Our Platforms are meant for adults. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable data from children under 18. If you are a parent or legal guardian and think your child has given us information, you can email danildksp.com. You can also write to us at the address listed at the end of this website Policy. Please mark your inquiries "COPPA Information Request."


We use standard security measures.


The Internet is not 100% secure. We cannot promise that your use of our Platform will be completely safe. We encourage you to use caution when using the Internet. A username and a password are needed to access certain areas of the Platform. It is your responsibility to protect your username and password.


We may link to platforms or have third party tools on our platforms we don't control.


If you click on a link to a third party site, you will be taken to a site we do not control. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of third parties. This includes third parties who may have ads or content on our site. We suggest that you read their privacy policies carefully.




You can contact us if you have privacy questions.


If you have additional questions about our privacy practices you can email us at privacy.us@danilk .com. You can also write to us at:


Attn:


Individual Entrepreneur KORS Danil Olegovich, company code 532122306458, registered address at per Pskovsky, building 5, number 11 of Novgorodskaya district of Russia e-mail: danildksp@gmail.com


Your privacy rights in Russia


We collect various types of personal information about you both online and offline, as described in this Privacy Policy. If you reside in Russia, we are required by Russian Federation law to provide you with additional information about how we use and disclose your personal information, and you may have additional rights with regard to how we use your personal information. We have included this Russia - specific information below.


Under law, our Customers who are residents of Russia may request certain information about our disclosure of personal information during the prior calendar year to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please write to us at the following address:


Individual Entrepreneur KORS Danil Olegovich, company code 532122306458, registered address at per Pskovsky, building 5, number 11 of Novgorodskaya district of Russia e-mail: danildksp@gmail.com


Alternatively, you may send an e-mail to privacy.us@danilk .com with the words " Russia Privacy Rights"


Russia Consumer Privacy Act


Personal information collection. Consistent with the "We collect information from and about you" section, we collect and use personal information regarding Russia residents as follows:


• In the preceding 12 months, we have collected the following categories of personal information from Russia residents users, regardless of the means (online or in person) they use to interact with us: Identifiers, commercial information, Internet or other electronic network activity information, Geolocation data, Audio and Electronic information.


• We have collected that personal information directly from you via our Platforms or devices, and consistent with the "We collect information from you in different ways" and "We combine information we collect from different sources" sections of this Policy.


• We collected that personal information consistent with the "We use your information as disclosed and described here" section above, for the following purposes: to complete a transaction, provide a good or service required by you or reasonably anticipated by you, to send commercial communications and to manage customer inquiries.


• We shared personal information with the categories of third parties listed in the section "We share information with third parties" above.


• We collected the following specific pieces of personal information: Name and last name; Email; Address; Telephone number; Signature; Image/Voice; Electronic signature; Payment card data; Transactions of goods and services; Purchase amount and frequency.


• In the preceding 12 months, we disclosed the above-mentioned categories of personal information about consumers for a business purpose, consistent with the "We share information with third parties" section, to comply with federal/state law, comply with civil or criminal investigation/inquiry, or exercise or defend legal claims.


• We did not "sell" any consumers' personal information in the preceding 12 months.




Russia Residents' Privacy Rights. Subject to certain exceptions, Russia residents have the right to: (i) request access to their personal information; (ii) request deletion of their personal information; and (iii) request information about the personal information that we have disclosed to third parties within the past 12 months. You can exercise these rights by sending us an email to privacy.us@danilk .com and/or by contacting our Customer Service at the "Contact Us" sections of the Platform.


To make a request, you can also write to us at the following address:


Individual Entrepreneur KORS Danil Olegovich, company code 532122306458, registered address at per Pskovsky, building 5, number 11 of Novgorodskaya district of Russia e-mail: danildksp@gmail.com


We may change this Policy.


From time to time, we may change our privacy policy. We will notify you of any material changes to our Policy as required by law. We will also post an updated copy on our Platforms. Please check our Platforms periodically for updates.





Made on
Tilda